Alternate content for script Text Only VersionSkip to Main Content

Board of Trustees

Main Building and the Immaculate Conception Chapel on a spring day surrounded by trees

 Officers

Chair: Maria Feeley, Esq ‘93
Vice Chair: Kathy Trainor ‘70
Secretary: Ann Donovan Marshall ‘66
Treasurer: Frederick “Ted” Peters
President: Sharon Latchaw Hirsh, PhD '70

Honorary Trustees

Veronica Ahern '68
Sharon W. Clark '74
Marion L. Dailey '54
Elizabeth Fitzmaurice, SHCJ
Richard E. Geschke, Esq
Margaret S. Healey '67
Margo B. Polett
Ronald R. Remick, PhD
Margaret Mary Sherry '41
Judith Wilkinson '72

Active Members

Kamil Ali-Jackson
Charles J. Currie, SJ
Peter Dooner
Margaret Doyle, SHCJ
Varsovia Fernandez
Sean H. FitzPatrick
William Green
Linda Hohn
Carroll Juliano, SHCJ
Clare F. Mackie
Robert J. Massa, Ed.D
Eileen McDevitt, SHCJ
Roseanne McDougall, SHCJ
Suzanne Murphy, Ph.D.
Maureen O’Connell, Ph.D.
Natalye Paquin, Esq.
Marcia Sichol, SHCJ

 

 

Academic Affairs Committee

S. Murphy, Chair

V. Fernadez, Vice Chair

C. Mackie

C. Currie, SJ

R. Massa, EdD

M. Doyle, SHCJ

E. McDevitt, SHCJ

M. Feeley, Esq

V. Fernandez

S. Hirsh, PhD, '70

S. Murphy

M. O’Connell

K. Trainor

Campus Infrastructure Committee

K. Trainor, Chair

V. Fernadez, Vice Chair

A. Marshall

M. Feeley

R. McDougall, SHCJ

S. Hirsh, PhD

S. Murphy

Committee on Trustees

M. Feeley, Chair

K. Ali-Jackson

S. Hirsh, PhD

V. Fernandez

T. Peters

S. FitzPatrick

M. Schol, SHCJ

K. Trainor

Development Committee

A. Marshall, Chair

K. Ali-Jackson

S. Hirsh

V. Fernandez

T. Peters

S. FitzPatrick

M. Sichol, SHCJ

K. Trainor

Enrollment/Marketing Committee

R. Massa, EdD, Chair

C. Mackie, Vice Chair

M. Feeley, Esq

K. Ali-Jackson

S. Hirsh, PhD 

P. Dooner

E. McDevitt, SHCJ

Executive Committee

M. Feeley, Esq, Chair

B. Green

S. Murphy

S. Hirsh, PhD, '70

T. Peters

A. Marshall

K. Trainor

R. Massa

Finance/Audit Committee

Ted Peters, Chair

S. FitzPatrick, Vice Chair

W. Green

C. Currie, SJ

S. Hirsh

M. Feeley

C. Juliano, SHCJ

V. Fernandez

B. Massa

N. Paquin

Audit Subcommittee

Maricia Sichol, SHCJ, Chair

C. Currie, SJ

B. Green

A. Gannon

Investment Subcommittee

S. Fitzpatrick, Chair

P. Dooner

N. Paquin

S. Hirsh, PhD

T. Peters

C. Juliano, SHCJ

 Student Life Subcommittee

C. Mackie, Chair

V. Fernandez

S. Murphy

R. McDougall, SHCJ